Skip to main content
HomeEventsMen's International Bonspiel

Events - Event View

This is the "Event Detail" view, showing all available information for this event. If the event has passed, click the "Event Report" button to read a report and view photos that were uploaded.
Return to Grid View   Today

Men's International Bonspiel

When: Thursday, Jan 9, 2014, 8:00 AM until Sunday, Jan 12, 2014, 3:30 PM
Where:
Chicago Curling Club
http://www.chicagocurlingclub.org
555 Dundee Road
Northbrook, IL  60062
Additional Info:

Contact: Wilson Gottschild
Category: Events - Bonspiels

Registration: Temporarily Unavailable
Payment: Payment In Advance Only
Event Rules:
Cancellation Policy:
Capacity: 0
Available Slots: 0
Registrants & Fees:
RegistrantFee
SubNo Fee
 

 

 

 

 

 

FIRST EVENT
draw subject to change
 
 
 
Wilson

101 - Sheet 1 

 Wilson

Thu 9:00AM - L205 

Quinlan

117 - Sheet 3  

 Wilson

Fri 8:30AM - L304 

   
Cox
     

102 - Sheet 2 

Thu 9:00AM - L205 

 Silver
   
Silver

125 - Sheet 4 

 Wilson

Sat 1:00PM - L315 

 
Eppenberger
   

103 - Sheet 3 

 Eppenberger
   

Thu 9:00AM - L206 

 
     
White

118 - Sheet 1 

   

 Fri 8:30AM - L304 

 Eppenberger  
Woodworth
     

104 - Sheet 4 

   

Thu 9:00AM - L206 

 Woodworth
 
Lofdahl

129 - Sheet 1 

 Wilson

Sat 8:30PM - L out 

 
Wood
   

105 - Sheet 1 

 Wood

   

Thu 11:15AM - L207 

 
       
Chartier

119 - Sheet 4 

 Skeoch    

Fri 8:30AM - L308 

     
Skeoch
       

106 - Sheet 2 

       

Thu 11:15AM - L207 

 Skeoch
     
Balachorek

126 - Sheet 3 

   

Sat 1:00PM - L316 

 Skeoch  
Yarenko
     

107 - Sheet 3 

 Yarenko
     

Thu 11:15AM - L208 

 
       
Carlson

120 - Sheet 2 

     

Fri 8:30AM - L308 

 Cauley  
Cauley
     

108 - Sheet 4 

   

Thu 11:15AM - L208 

 Cauley
 
O'Callahan

131 - Sheet 2 

 Wilson

Sun 12:00PM - L out 

McDonald
 

109 - Sheet 1 

 McDonald

 

Thu 1:30PM - L201 

 
     
Rittgers

121 - Sheet 3 

 McDonald  

Fri 10:45AM - L302 

     
Sievers
       

110 - Sheet 2 

       

Thu 1:30PM - L201 

 Sievers
     
Dedolph

127 - Sheet 1 

 Bowden  

Sat 1:00PM - L313 

   
May
     

111 - Sheet 3 

 Chittock
     

Thu 1:30PM - L202 

 
       
Chittock

122 - Sheet 2 

     

Fri 10:45AM - L302 

 Bowden    
Bowden
       

112 - Sheet 4 

     

Thu 1:30PM - L202 

 Bowden
   
Neilson

130 - Sheet 3 

 

Sat 8:30PM - L out 

 Giannini
Adams
 

113 - Sheet 1 

 Giannini

 

Thu 4:30PM - L203 

 
     
Giannini

123 - Sheet 4 

 Giannini  

Fri 10:45AM - L306 

   
Clasen
     

114 - Sheet 2 

     

Thu 4:30PM - L203 

 Brooks
   
Brooks

128 - Sheet 2 

 

Sat 1:00PM - L314 

 Giannini
Laplante
   

115 - Sheet 3 

 Laplante
   

Thu 4:30PM - L204 

 
     
Wright

124 - Sheet 1 

   

Fri 10:45AM - L306 

 Laplante
Bammel
   

116 - Sheet 4 

 

Thu 4:30PM - L204 

 Bammel
Neff

 

 

 

SECOND EVENT

 

Rittgers

201 - Sheet 4 

 Dedolph

Thu 9:00PM - L301 

 
 
Dedolph

209 - Sheet 3 

 May

Fri 4:00PM - L408 

   
May
     

202 - Sheet 2 

     

Thu 9:00PM - L301 

 May
   
Neilson

213 - Sheet 2 

 Wright

Sat 8:30PM - L-out 

 
Adams
   

203 - Sheet 3 

 Adams
   

Thu 9:00PM - L303 

 
     
Clasen

210 - Sheet 4 

   

Fri 4:00PM - L407 

 Wright  
Wright
     

204 - Sheet 1 

   

 Thu 9:00PM - L303 

 Wright
 
Neff

215 - Sheet 3 

 Wright

Sun 12:00PM - L-out 

 
Quinlan
 

205 - Sheet 4 

 Quinlan

 

Thu 6:45PM - L305 

 
     
Cox

211 - Sheet 1 

 White  

Fri 4:00PM - L406 

   
White
     

206 - Sheet 2 

     

Thu 6:45PM - L305 

 White
   
Lofdahl

214 - Sheet 4 

 

Sat 8:30PM - L-out 

 White
Chartier
   

207 - Sheet 3 

 Chartier
   

Thu 6:45PM - L307 

 
     
Balachorek

212 - Sheet 2 

   

Fri 4:00PM - L405 

 Chartier
Carlson    

208 - Sheet 1 

 

Thu 6:45PM - L307 

 O'Callahan
O'Callahan

 

 

 

THIRD EVENT

 

Neilson

301 - Sheet 1 

 Rittgers

Fri 1:00PM - L401 

 
 
Rittgers

309 - Sheet 3 

 Sievers

Sat 10:45AM - L-out 

 
Sievers  
 

302 - Sheet 4 

313 - Sheet 2 

 Sievers
 

Fri 9:15PM - L401 

 Sievers

Sat 6:15PM - L-out 

   
Chittock      
 
 
 McDonald
Neff    

303 - Sheet 2 

 Neff

317 - Sheet 4 

 Sievers

Fri 1:00PM - L403 

 

Sun 9:00AM - L-out 

 
 
Clasen    

310 - Sheet 1 

 Silver
   

Sat 10:45AM - L-out 

 
Silver      
 

304 - Sheet 2 

314 - Sheet 3 

   
 

Fri 9:15PM - L403 

 Silver

Sat 6:15PM - L-out 

 Laplante  
Woodworth      
   
 Laplante
Lofdahl  

305 - Sheet 3 

 Cox

319 - Sheet 1 

 Sievers

Fri 1:00PM - L404 

 

Sun 12:00PM - L out 

 
 
Cox  

311 - Sheet 4 

 Cox
 

Sat 10:45AM - L-out 

 
Brooks      
 

306 - Sheet 3 

315 - Sheet 1 

 Cox  
 

Fri 9:15PM - L404 

 Bammel

Sat 6:15PM - L-out 

   
Bammel      
     
 Eppenberger
Balachorek    

307 - Sheet 4  

 Balachorek

318 - Sheet 3 

 

Fri 1:00M - L402 

 

Sun 9:00AM - L-out 

 Cauley
 
Carlson    

312 - Sheet 2 

 Balachorek
   

Sat 10:45AM - L-out 

 
Wood      
 

308 - Sheet 1 

316 - Sheet 4 

   
 

Fri 9:15PM - L402 

 Yarenko

Sat 6:15PM - L-out 

 Cauley
Yarenko    
 
Cauley

 

 

 

FOURTH EVENT

 

 

Neilson

401 - Sheet 3 

 Chittock

Sat 8:30AM - L-out 

 
 
Chittock

405 - Sheet 1 

 Chittock

Sat 3:15PM - L-out 

   
     
     
 O'Callahan
   

409 - Sheet 2 

 Carlson

Sun 9:00AM - L-out 

 
Carlson
   

402 - Sheet 2 

 Carlson
   

Sat 8:30AM - L-out 

 
     
Wood

406 - Sheet 4 

   

Sat 3:15PM - L-out 

 Carlson  
     
   
 Quinlan
 

415 - Sheet 4 

 Dedolph

Sun 12:00PM - L-out 

 
Lofdahl
 

403 - Sheet 1 

 Lofdahl
 

Sat 8:30AM - L-out 

 
     
Brooks

407 - Sheet 3 

 Adams  

Sat 3:15PM - L-out 

   
     
     
 Adams
   

410 - Sheet 1 

 

Sun 9:00AM - L-out 

 Dedolph
Clasen
   

404 - Sheet 4 

 Clasen
   

Sat 8:30AM - L-out 

 
     
Woodworth

408 - Sheet 2 

   

Sat 3:15PM - L-out 

 Dedolph
   
 
 Dedolph

 

 

 

Participating Rinks

alphabetical by Skip's last name

 

Club Skip Vice Second Lead
St Thomas, London ON Michael Adams Mark Jenner Brent Montgomery Jim Cochrane
Oshawa, ON Ray Balachorek Tom Clancy Bryce Sansom Brian Robinson
Mayfield, South Euclid OH Brian Bammel Scott Collins Jordan Wesler Aubry Shaner
Mayflower, Halifax NS Dave Barker David McCullum Bruce Hilchey Ross Woodworth
Highland, London ON Chris Bowden Scott Drinkwater Brian Sheardown Bill Rockwood
Schenectady, NY Tim Brooks Ted Kreutz Mike Rhodes Jim Jordan
Chicago Steve Carlson Grant Niehus Mike Mills Kerry Dickson
High Park, Toronto ON Peter Cauley Rob Kavals Rob Bryan Don Stevens
Idylwylde, Sudbury ON Patrick Chartier Justin Smith Steve Garrett Chris Pula
Paris, ON Mark Chittock Wesley Emmott Jeff Vivian Martin McComb
St. Paul, MN Scott Clasen Greg Walsh Bruce Rehwaldt Steve Day
Galt, Cambridge ON Ken Cox Tom McArthur Richard Johnstone John Egoff
St. Paul, MN Douglas Dedolph Michael Moore Bob Bellamy Steve Shaffer
Woodstock, ON Keith Eppenberger Wayne Whitehead Bob Wannamaker Jeff Seymour
Chicago Anthony Giannini Tri Bahn Mike Lucas Ray Laurin
King, Schomberg ON Joby Laplante Peter Kamstra Dan Steenhoek David Barber
Chicago Pete Lofdahl Pat Tray David Flinn Matt Sherry
Mayfield, South Euclid OH James May Wayne Vespoli Roger Meredith Tim Musson
Highland, London ON Dave McDonald Wayne Goldstein Steve Gray TBD
Chicago Steve Neff John Wilen Mike Sherry Joe Franz
Brampton, ON Bob Neilson Brent Magnus Chris Donovan Paul Colin
Galt, Cambridge ON Mikey O'Callahan Dave Marston Ron Miller Grant Sinclair
Ilderton, Strathroy ON Arthur Quinlan David Sanders Frank Fodemesi David Vegso
Chicago Colin Rittgers Pete Erazmus Tate Tobkin Ryan Murphy
Tam Heather, Scarborough ON John Sievers Steve Aguiar Colin Kay  Larry Savage 
Exmoor, Highland Park IL Sean Silver Steve Waters Steve Wright TBD
Alliston, ON Gord Skeoch John Skeoch Brian Clement Barry Wilson
Jacques Cartier, Quebec QC Derek White Kevin Borden Olivier Cayouette Rene Vignoia
Chicago Greg Wilson Skip Heizer Beaner Franks Bob Wilson
Highland, London ON Jeff Wood Rick Declercq Paul Coleman Allen Hillcoat
Exmoor, Highland Park IL Jeff Wright Russ Armstrong Russ Brown Nils Johansson
Tam Heather, Scarborough ON John Yarenko Dave Heasman Vic Dybenko Bob Teeter