Skip to main content
HomeEventsMen's International Bonspiel
..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... .....

Events - Event View

This is the "Event Detail" view, showing all available information for this event. If the event has passed, click the "Event Report" button to read a report and view photos that were uploaded.
Return to Grid View   Today

Men's International Bonspiel

When: Thursday, Jan 10, 2013, 8:00 AM until Sunday, Jan 13, 2013, 3:30 PM
Where:
Chicago Curling Club
http://www.chicagocurlingclub.org
555 Dundee Road
Northbrook, IL  60062
Additional Info:

Contact: Not Selected
Category: Events - Bonspiels

Registration: Closed
Payment: Payment In Advance Only
Event Rules:
Cancellation Policy:

 

Jump to: Second Event Third Event Fourth Event Participating Rinks

 

 

 

 

FIRST EVENT
draw subject to change
 
 
 
Yarenko

101- Sheet 1 

 Urevig

Thu 9:00AM - L205 

 
 
Urevig

117 - Sheet 3  

 Stern

Fri 8:30AM - L304 

   
Neilson
     

102 - Sheet 2 

 Stern    

Thu 9:00AM -L205 

   
Stern

125 - Sheet 1 

 Cauley

Sat 1:00PM - L315 

 
Eppenberger
   

103 - Sheet 3 

 Eppenberger
   

Thu 9:00AM - L206 

 
     
Rane

118 - Sheet 1 

 Cauley  

 Fri 8:30AM - L304 

   
Cauley
     

104 - Sheet 1 

 Cauley  

Thu 11:15AM - L207 

 
 
Chartier

129 - Sheet 2 

 Balachorek

Sat 8:30PM - L out 

 
Perkin
   

105 - Sheet 4 

 Crawford
   

Thu 9:00AM -L206 

 
       
Crawford

119 - Sheet 4 

 Balachorek    

Fri 8:30AM - L302 

     
Balachorek
       

106 - Sheet 2 

  Balachorek      

Thu 11:15AM - L210 

     
McGuire

126 - Sheet 3 

 Balachorek  

Sat 1:00PM - L316 

   
Wood
     

107 - Sheet 3 

 Wilson
     

Thu 11:15AM - L204 

 
       
Wilson

120 - Sheet 2 

 Shanks    

Fri 10:45AM - L308 

   
Skeoch
     

108 - Sheet 4 

 Shanks  

Thu 11:15AM - L208 

 
Shanks

131 - Sheet 2 

 Balachorek

Sun 12:00PM - L out 

Sievers
 

109 - Sheet 1 

 Dedolph
 

Thu 1:30PM - L201 

 
     
Dedolph

121 - Sheet 3 

 Durrant  

Fri 10:45AM - L308 

     
Quale
       

110 - Sheet 2 

 Durrant      

Thu 1:30PM - L201 

 
     
Durrant

127 - Sheet 4 

 Marston  

Sat 1:00PM - L313 

   
Marston
     

111 - Sheet 3 

 Marston
     

Thu 1:30PM - L202 

 
       
Brooks

122 - Sheet 2 

 Marston    

Fri 8:30AM - L302 

     
Bowden
       

112 - Sheet 4 

 Rittgers    

Thu 1:30PM - L202 

 
   
Rittgers

130 - Sheet 3 

 Wright

Sat 8:30PM - L out 

Bammel
 

113 - Sheet 1 

 Cox
 

Thu 4:30PM - L203 

 
     
Cox

123 - Sheet 4 

 Wright  

Fri 10:45AM - L306 

   
Farrer
     

114 - Sheet 2 

     

Thu 4:30PM - L203 

 Wright
   
Wright

128 - Sheet 2 

 Wright

Sat 1:00PM - L314 

 
Norton
   

115 - Sheet 3 

 Norton
   

Thu 4:30PM - L204 

 
     
Galloway

124 - Sheet 1 

 Norton  

Fri 10:45AM - L306 

 
Fortin
   

116 - Sheet 4 

 Adams

Thu 4:30PM - L204 

Adams

 

 

 

SECOND EVENT

 

Sievers

201 - Sheet 4 

 Quale

Thu 9:00PM - L301 

 
 
Quale

209 - Sheet 3 

 Bowden

Fri 4:00PM - L408 

   
Bowden
     

202 - Sheet 2 

 Bowden    

Thu 9:00PM - L301 

 
   
Brooks

213 - Sheet 1 

 Fortin

Sat 8:30PM - L-out 

 
Bammel
   

203 - Sheet 3 

 Bammel
   

Thu 9:00PM - L303 

 
     
Farrer

210 - Sheet 4 

 Fortin  

Fri 4:00PM - L407 

   
Galloway
     

204 - Sheet 1 

 Fortin  

 Thu 9:00PM - L303 

 
 
Fortin

215 - Sheet 3 

 Rane

Sun 12:00PM - L-out 

 
Yarenko
 

205 - Sheet 4 

 Neilson
 

Thu 6:45PM - L305 

 
     
Neilson

211 - Sheet 1 

 Rane  

Fri 4:00PM - L406 

   
Rane
     

206 - Sheet 2 

 Rane    

Thu 6:45PM - L305 

 
   
Perkins

214 - Sheet 4 

 Rane

Sat 8:30PM - L-out 

 
Chartier
   

207 - Sheet 3 

 McGuire
   

Thu 6:45PM - L307 

 
     
McGuire

212 - Sheet 2 

 McGuire  

Fri 4:00PM - L405 

 
Wood    

208 - Sheet 1 

 Skeoch

Thu 6:45PM - L307 

 
Skeoch

 

 

 

THIRD EVENT

 

Sievers

301 - Sheet 1 

 Brooks

Fri 1:00PM - L401 

 
 
Brooks

309 - Sheet 3 

 Rittgers

Sat 10:45AM - L-out 

 
Crawford  
 

302 - Sheet 2 

313 - Sheet 2 

 Durrant
 Rittgers

Fri 9:15PM - L401 

 

Sat 6:15PM - L-out 

   
Rittgers      
     
 Durrant
Farrer    

303 - Sheet 3 

 Farrer

317 - Sheet 3 

 Norton

Fri 1:00PM - L402 

 

Sun 9:00AM - L-out 

 
 
Galloway    

310 - Sheet 1 

 Urevig
   

Sat 10:45AM - L-out 

 
Urevig      
 

304 - Sheet 4 

314 - Sheet 4 

 Norton  
 Urevig

Fri 9:15PM - L402 

 

Sat 6:15PM - L-out 

   
Eppenberger      
   
 Norton
Yarenko  

305 - Sheet 2 

 Perkin

319 - Sheet 1 

 Wilson

Fri 1:00PM - L403 

 

Sun 12:00PM - L out 

 
 
Perkin  

311 - Sheet 3 

 Wood
 

Sat 10:45AM - L-out 

 
Chartier      
 

306 - Sheet 4 

315 - Sheet 1 

 Shanks  
 Wood

Fri 1:00PM - L404 

 

Sat 6:15PM - L-out 

   
Wood      
     
 Shanks
Cox    

307 - Sheet 3  

 Adams

318 - Sheet 4 

 Wilson

Fri 9:15PM - L403 

 

Sun 9:00AM - L-out 

 
 
Adams    

312 - Sheet 2 

 Wilson
   

Sat 10:45AM - L-out 

 
Dedolph      
 

308 - Sheet 1 

316 - Sheet 3 

 Wilson  
 Wilson

Fri 9:15PM - L404 

 

Sat 6:15PM - L-out 

 
Wilson    
 
Stern

 

 

 

FOURTH EVENT

 

 

Crawford

401 - Sheet 4 

 Sievers

Sat 8:30AM - L-out 

 
 
Sievers

405 - Sheet 1 

 Skeoch

Sat 3:15PM - L-out 

   
     
 Skeoch    
 
   

409 - Sheet 2 

 Skeoch

Sun 9:00AM - L-out 

 
Galloway
   

402 - Sheet 1 

 Eppenberger
   

Sat 8:30AM - L-out 

 
     
Eppenberger

406 - Sheet 4 

 Eppenberger  

Sat 3:15PM - L-out 

   
     
 Neilson  
 
 

4151- Sheet 4 

 Dedolph

Sun 12:00PM - L-out 

 
Cox
 

403 - Sheet 2 

 Cox
 

Sat 8:30AM - L-out 

 
     
Yarenko

407 - Sheet 3 

 Cox  

Sat 3:15PM - L-out 

   
     
 Bammel    
 
   

410 - Sheet 1 

 Dedolph

Sun 9:00AM - L-out 

 
Dedolph
   

404 - Sheet 3 

 Dedolph
   

Sat 8:30AM - L-out 

 
     
Chartier

408 - Sheet 2 

 Dedolph  

Sat 3:15PM - L-out 

 
   
 Quale
 

 

 

 

Participating Rinks

alphabetical by Skip's last name

 

Club Skip Vice Second Lead
St Thomas, London ON Michael Adams Mark Jiznner Jim Cochrane Ken Tomihiro
Oshawa, ON Ray Balachorek Tom Clancy Bryce Sansom Brian Robinson
Mayfield, South Euclid OH Brian Bammel Scott Collins Jason Oblander Tim Carcione
Highland, London ON Chris Bowden Scott Drinkwater Brian Sheardown Bill Rockwood
Schenectady, NY Tim Brooks Ted Kreutz Mike Rhodes Jim Jordan
High Park, Toronto ON Peter Cauley Rob Kavals Rob Bryan Don Stevens
Idylwylde, Sudbury ON Patrick Chartier Justin Smith Steve Garrett Chris Pula
Chicago Craig Crawford Scott Anderson Wilson Gottschild Jeff Boland
Galt, Cambridge ON Ken Cox Dave Stacey Doug Blair Craig Anderson
St. Paul, MN Douglas Dedolph Michael Moore Bob Bellamy Daniel Schmidt
Chicago David Durrant Jim Wilson Quin Crawford Mike Barry
Woodstock, ON Keith Eppenberger Wayne Whitehead Bob Wannamaker Chuck Phelps
Annandale, Ajax ON Grant Farrer Rob Pankhurst Pat Redmond Dave Stacey
Jacques Cartier, Quebec QC Michel Fortin Jean-Marc Savard Pascal Chouinard Andre Lefebvre
Chicago Jacob Galloway Will Hsiung Ryan Murphy Aidan O'Dowd-Ryan
Galt, Cambridge ON Dave Marston Ron Miller Dave Post Grant Sinclair
High Park, Toronto ON Tim McGuire James Pitts Tony Bloderick Hal Miller 
Brampton, ON Bob Neilson Brent Magnus Paul Colin Chris Donavan
Annandale, Ajax ON Gord Norton Warren Leslie Alec Bianchi Doug Lawson
Ilderton, Strathroy ON Gary Perkin David Sanders Arthur Quinlan Frank Fodemesi
Appleton/Milwaukee, WI Dick Quale Chuck Severson Randy Jacobson TBA
Chicago Mike Rane Beaner Franks Mike Bleser Jay Radke
Chicago Colin Rittgers Jamie Colby Pete Erazmus Tate Tobkin
Oshawa, ON Zach Shanks  Ian Gibson  Jim Coles  Michael Crampsie 
Tam Heather, Scarborough ON John Sievers Colin Kay  Larry Savage  Mark Alldread 
Alliston, ON Gord Skeoch John Skeoch Brian Clement Barry Wilson
Exmoor, Highland Park IL EJ Stern Art Helt Chris Schallmo  Mark Striblen
Chicago Dick Urevig Morgan Porter Jack Bernauer  Dan Gaichas 
Chicago Greg Wilson Skip Heizer Mike Sherry Bob Wilson
Highland, London ON Jeff Wood Rick Declercq Paul Coleman Glen Murray
Exmoor, Highland Park IL Jeff Wright Russ Armstrong Dave Carlson Nil Johansson
Tam Heather, Scarborough ON John Yarenko Vic Dybenko Bob Teeter Mario Vanneri

 


 TwitterFaceBook   Bookmark and Share